LIVE NOW: JDT vs Selangor FC – Minute 67' | Score 1–0 🃏 Baccarat VIP Table 3 – 48 players active on wahana88 right now! LIVE: Chelsea vs Arsenal – Chelsea Win Odds 2.10 | Draw 3.40 ♠️ Golden Table Blackjack – New dealer starts at 9:00 PM! 🏸 LIVE Badminton: Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen – Zii Jia Win Odds 2.30 at wahana88 LIVE NOW: JDT vs Selangor FC – Minute 67' | Score 1–0 🃏 Baccarat VIP Table 3 – 48 players active on wahana88 right now! LIVE: Chelsea vs Arsenal – Chelsea Win Odds 2.10 | Draw 3.40 ♠️ Golden Table Blackjack – New dealer starts at 9:00 PM! 🏸 LIVE Badminton: Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen – Zii Jia Win Odds 2.30 at wahana88
Live 24/7 Wahana88

Wahana88 Live Matches – Live Casino & Real-Time Sports Experience

Real dealers, exclusive live tables, sports odds updated every second – all within one responsive and secure wahana88 platform built for Malaysian players.

Live 24 Hours a Day Real Dealers in HD Real-Time Odds
wahana88
0
Active Live Tables
0
Live Sports Matches
0
Players Active Now
0
Platform Uptime

Live Matches Available on Wahana88 Today

Odds are updated in real time. Bet while the match is in play for a more thrilling experience.

⚽ Malaysia Super League LIVE 67'
🦁
JDT
1 – 0
LIVE
🔵
Selangor FC
JDT Win1.45
Tie4.10
SEL Win7.50
⚽ English Premier League LIVE 34'
🔵
Chelsea
0 – 0
LIVE
🔴
Arsenal
Chelsea2.10
Tie3.40
Arsenal3.20
🏸 BWF World Tour LIVE Set 2
🇲🇾
Lee Zii Jia
18–21
Set 2
🇩🇰
V. Axelsen
Zii Jia2.30
Axelsen1.62
⚽ La Liga LIVE 52'
⚪
Real Madrid
2 – 1
LIVE
🔵
Atletico
Madrid1.38
Tie4.80
Atletico8.20
🎾 ATP Tour LIVE Set 3
🇷🇸
Djokovic
5 – 4
Set 3
🇩🇪
Zverev
Djokovic1.55
Zverev2.50
🏀 NBA LIVE Q3
💜
LA Lakers
78–72
Q3 8:24
🟢
Boston C.
Lakers1.70
Boston2.15

* Odds are updated in real time and may change as the match progresses. Log in to access the latest odds and place your live bet.

wahana88

Exclusive Live Casino Games at wahana88

Wahana88 live tables operate 24 hours a day, 7 days a week – with experienced real dealers and a stable HD video connection.

🃏
Live Baccarat
Malaysia's most popular casino game – choose between Banker, Player, or Tie. wahana88 offers over 15 live baccarat tables with betting limits ranging from RM5 to RM50,000.
1.06% House Edge
0 active players
♠️
Live Blackjack
A battle of wits between player and dealer – get to 21 without going over. With the right basic strategy, the house edge can be brought down to below 0.5%. VIP tables are available at wahana88.
Valuable Strategy
0 active players
🎡
Live Roulette
The roulette wheel spins live right in front of you – pick your number, colour, or betting area. Wahana88 offers European Roulette (2.7% house edge) and Immersive Roulette.
European Roulette
0 active players
🐲
Dragon Tiger Live
The simplest game in the casino – one card for Dragon, one for Tiger, just pick which one is higher. A firm favourite among Malaysian players for its straightforward rules and fast pace.
Simple & Fast
0 active players
🎲
Sic Bo Live
A live dice game from Asia – predict the outcome of three rolled dice. Offers a wide range of bet types, from Small/Big to specific number combinations. Fast-paced and thrilling.
Asian Games
0 active players
🎯
Andar Bahar Live
A classic card game now available in live format at wahana88 – simply predict whether the matching card will land on Andar or Bahar. Fast-paced and fun.
Fast Pace
0 active players
🃏
Casino Hold'em Live
Poker against the dealer – build the best hand from 5 community cards and your 2 private cards. More strategic depth than baccarat, and ideal for players who like to think before they bet.
Strategy Elements
0 active players
🌀
Crazy Time Live
A one-of-a-kind game wheel with interactive bonus rounds – Pachinko, Coin Flip, Cash Hunt, and Crazy Time. Multipliers can reach into the thousands! One of the most popular live games on wahana88.
Unique Bonus Rounds
0 active players

Wahana88 Live Dealers – Professional, Friendly, and Malaysian-Speaking

Our dealers are trained professionals who make every session feel more personal, more enjoyable, and more engaging.

👩
Dealer Aisha
Baccarat VIP Table 1
48 active players
🇲🇾 BM & English
👨
Dealer Haziq
Golden Table Blackjack
23 active players
🇲🇾 BM & English
👩
Dealer Mei Ling
European Roulette
35 active players
🇲🇾 BM, English & Mandarin
👨
Dealer Rajan
Dragon Tiger Table 2
61 active players
🇲🇾 BM, English & Tamil

More Than Just a Dealer – A Real Casino Experience

There's a reason why wahana88's live casino is the go-to choice for Malaysian players over regular slots or RNG games. When you sit at a live table, there's a human element at play – the dealer's voice, the sound of cards being shuffled, the roulette wheel physically spinning right before your eyes. This isn't computer-generated graphics; it's a real live game streamed in HD directly to your device, wherever you are in Malaysia.

Wahana88 partners with world-class Live Casino providers including Evolution Gaming, Ezugi, and Pragmatic Play Live to ensure the highest standards in studio quality, dealer professionalism, and system reliability. The wahana88 live studio runs 24 hours a day without interruption – meaning even at 3 in the morning, you can jump in and take a seat at a real baccarat table with a live dealer ready and waiting.

  • Full HD video resolution with low latency
  • Dealers fluent in Malay, English, Mandarin & Tamil
  • Exclusive VIP tables for Gold members and above
  • Live chat with the dealer during play
  • Flexible betting limits – from RM5 to RM50,000 per hand
  • Table history statistics displayed in real time
🃏 Live Odds – Baccarat Table 1
Hand #2,847
Banker 1.95
Tie 8.00
Player 1.97
– Last 20 Hands Statistics –
B B P B P P B B P B T B P B B P B P B B
B=12 Banker P=7 Player T=1 Tie
wahana88

Wahana88 Today's Live Match Schedule

Plan your live bets ahead of time – check the match schedule and early odds available on wahana88.

Time (MYT) Sports Match League / Stage Odds 1 Draw/X Odds 2 Status
19:45 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC Malaysia Super League 1.45 4.10 7.50 LIVE 67'
20:00 ⚽ Chelsea vs Arsenal English Premier League 2.10 3.40 3.20 LIVE 34'
20:30 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen BWF World Tour Finals 2.30 – 1.62 LIVE Set 2
21:00 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Atletico La Liga 1.38 4.80 8.20 LIVE 52'
22:00 ⚽ Kedah FA vs Pahang FA Malaysia Super League 2.05 3.20 3.50 Starts 22:00
22:45 ⚽ Barcelona vs Man City UEFA Champions League 2.25 3.30 2.90 Starts 22:45
23:30 🎾 Djokovic vs Zverev ATP Tour Finals 1.55 – 2.50 LIVE Set 3
Tomorrow 02:00 🏀 LA Lakers vs Boston C. NBA Regular Season 1.70 – 2.15 LIVE Q3

* Schedule and odds are estimates. Real-time live odds are only available after logging in to your wahana88 account.

Live Matches at wahana88 – This Isn't Just Watching, It's an Experience

If you've ever sat in front of the TV watching a football or badminton match and felt like placing a bet but didn't know where to start – that's exactly what wahana88 solves. Our live match platform is built specifically for Malaysian players who want to combine the excitement of watching sports with real-time betting that's responsible and easy to access.

What sets in-play betting at wahana88 apart from standard pre-match betting is that you can actually see and feel the momentum of the match before making your decision. Which team is more dominant? Is the key striker looking sharp? Does the goalkeeper seem uncertain? All of this information can help you make far more informed betting decisions than relying on pre-match statistics alone.

Wahana88 supports live betting across more than 30 sports including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Champions League), badminton (BWF World Tour), tennis (ATP, WTA), basketball (NBA), and esports (MLBB, Dota 2, CS2). Odds are updated every few seconds in line with the latest match developments – so you're always betting with the most current information available.

Odds Updated Every Few Seconds
The wahana88 system updates odds in real time based on match developments – every goal, red card, player injury, and momentum shift is reflected in the odds instantly.
Real-Time Match Statistics
Track ball possession, shots on goal, dangerous chances, and a live momentum chart as the match unfolds – all the data you need to make smarter decisions.
Fully Responsive on Smartphones
The wahana88 live betting interface is optimised for small screens – all odds, bet buttons, and stats are easily accessible one-handed, with no need to zoom or scroll excessively.
Early Cash Out
No need to wait for the final whistle – if you're already in profit or want to protect your stake, use wahana88's early cashout feature to lock in your winnings before the tide turns.

How to Join Live Matches at Wahana88

In under 5 minutes, you can place a bet on a live match or take a seat at a wahana88 live casino table.

1
Register a wahana88 Account
Register with your Malaysian phone number – the process takes under 2 minutes. Your account is activated immediately. All new members get full access to the Live Matches section right after registration.
2
Deposit With Ease
Top up from RM20 via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Funds are credited instantly – no waiting for manual approval.
3
Choose Live Casino or Sports
Head to the wahana88 Live Matches section, select an ongoing sports match or a live casino table, review the odds or table statistics, and make your call.
4
Bet & Enjoy
Enter your bet amount, confirm, and enjoy the live action. Winnings are credited instantly once the match ends or the hand is complete. Withdraw to your e-wallet within 5 minutes.

Why Do Malaysian Players Choose Wahana88 Live Matches?

There's a world of difference between watching a football match and watching one with an active live bet on the line. When you have a stake in the outcome, every corner kick, every dangerous chance, every substitution carries real weight and excitement. Wahana88 understands this psychology and has built a live match platform that keeps you engaged without the pressure of going overboard.

For Live Casino, wahana88 has made serious investments in studio infrastructure to ensure consistent stream quality. This means whether you're playing from Sabah, Sarawak, Kelantan, or anywhere else in Malaysia, your experience at a live baccarat table will be smooth and uninterrupted. We know how frustrating it is when a stream cuts out at a critical moment – and that's exactly what we've worked to eliminate entirely from the wahana88 platform.

Wahana88 also offers a wide range of betting markets for every live match – well beyond the standard 1X2. For live football, you can bet on Asian handicap, over/under goals, correct score, next goalscorer, number of corners, red/yellow cards, and much more. This gives players who understand the tactical side of the game remarkable flexibility to capitalise on what they're seeing in real time.

For Malaysian badminton fans – a sport that holds a truly special place in our hearts – wahana88 offers comprehensive BWF Tour coverage. Whenever Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, Soh Wooi Yik, or Malaysia's Thomas Cup squad takes to the court, you can follow every moment and bet live on wahana88. Odds are updated set by set, point by point, for an experience that keeps you as close to the action as possible.

On the payments side, wahana88 ensures all transactions are processed in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR) with no hidden fees. Deposits for live betting can be made via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX and are credited instantly. Winnings withdrawals are processed within 5 minutes to Malaysian e-wallets. No barriers, no hassle – just a seamless live betting experience the way it should be.

wahana88
What Are the Advantages of In-Play Betting?

In-play or live betting at wahana88 lets you watch how a match is actually unfolding before you place a bet – unlike pre-match betting, which relies entirely on prior analysis. If your chosen team is playing dominant football but hasn't scored yet, their odds may still be competitive. That's a value betting opportunity that simply doesn't exist with regular betting. Use wahana88's live statistics to help guide your decisions.

Key Tips for Smart Live Betting

Live betting is more exciting – but don't let the heat of the moment drive your decisions. Set your betting limits before a live session starts and stick to them, even when the match gets intense. Use wahana88's early cashout feature to lock in profits while conditions are still in your favour. And always remember – rapidly shifting odds mean rapidly shifting risk. Bet smart and enjoy every match more meaningfully.

What wahana88 Live Match Regulars Are Saying

★★★★★
"I'd been looking for a platform with live Malaysia Super League odds for a long time. wahana88 is the only one that genuinely updates odds during the match – not just displaying them, but refreshing every minute. JDT matches feel completely different with an active live bet on – the adrenaline is real!"
Khairuddin Abdul Wahab
Johor Bahru
★★★★★
"wahana88 live baccarat is genuinely smooth – I've been playing from Kota Bharu on a regular WiFi connection and the stream never buffers. The dealers are friendly too, some of them can chat in BM. The Diamond table is on a different level entirely – quieter atmosphere, higher betting limits. Couldn't be happier!"
Norwahida Sahari
Kota Bharu, Kelantan
★★★★☆
"I love wahana88's early cashout feature – I've used it multiple times to lock in profits before a match swings the other way. The live football statistics are also really useful for in-play decisions. GrabPay deposits are instant too. A platform that's genuinely built for today's Malaysian players."
Faizal Md Nordin
Shah Alam, Selangor
Your Privacy & Data Protection Policy

Wahana88 takes the privacy of every live match player seriously. All personal information – including your name, phone number, and transaction details – is collected and processed in accordance with Privacy Policy us, which complies with Malaysian law. We do not share your data with any third party without your consent. Please read Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions us for full details about your rights.

Wahana88 Live Match FAQ

Wahana88 offers live betting across more than 30 sports. The most popular among Malaysian players include football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League), badminton (BWF World Tour, SEA Games), tennis (ATP, WTA, Grand Slam), basketball (NBA, NBL), rugby, esports (Mobile Legends Bang Bang, Dota 2, CS2, Valorant), and much more. The number of live matches can reach into the hundreds every day across all sports.

wahana88's early cashout feature lets you close an active bet before the match ends, based on its current value. If your bet is winning and you want to lock in the profit before things change, simply click the "Cash Out" button on your active bet. The amount you receive is calculated based on current odds and match conditions. This feature is especially useful for risk management in live betting and is available for most sports matches on wahana88.

Yes, all wahana88 live casino games – including baccarat, blackjack, roulette, dragon tiger, and crazy time – can be played directly from your smartphone's web browser with no app download required. The wahana88 platform is fully optimised for both iOS and Android. Simply log in to your account via the browser, go to the Live Matches section, and select the live casino table you want. The HD video stream will begin instantly.

Betting limits at wahana88 vary by game type and your VIP level. For live sports betting, the minimum typically starts from RM5 per slip. For live casino, table limits differ – standard baccarat tables range from RM10 to RM5,000 per hand, while VIP tables can go up to RM50,000 per hand. wahana88 Platinum and Diamond members get access to higher-limit tables and greater betting flexibility. All limits are clearly displayed before you sit at a table or place a bet.

Yes, wahana88 provides comprehensive real-time match statistics to support your in-play betting decisions. For football, you can track ball possession, shots on goal, corners, cards, dangerous attacks, and momentum graphs. For tennis, stats include first serve percentage, aces, and unforced errors. For live baccarat, recent hand results and road maps are displayed. All data is updated in real time to help you make more informed decisions.
Enjoy Live Matches Responsibly

Live matches are one of the most exciting forms of betting – and precisely because of that, they demand greater self-control. Betting decisions driven by in-the-moment emotions can lead to unnecessary losses. Set a daily spending limit before starting any live session and stick to it. wahana88 provides self-control tools including deposit limits and self-exclusion options. Find out more on the Responsible Gaming ours.

Match in Progress – Don't Miss Your Betting Window!

Register a wahana88 account for free, deposit from as little as RM20, and join hundreds of live matches happening right now – from live casino tables to your favourite sports. A welcome bonus of up to RM888 is waiting for you!

Bahasa Melayu